OpenWRT notes: Difference between revisions
From ZS64
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [http://wiki.openwrt.org/inbox/wrt160nl Wiki], [https://forum.openwrt.org/viewtopic.php?id=20298 Forum] | | [http://wiki.openwrt.org/inbox/wrt160nl Wiki], [https://forum.openwrt.org/viewtopic.php?id=20298 Forum] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| TP-Link | |||
| WR-841N(D) v5 | |||
| ? | |||
| 4 MB | |||
| 32 MB | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
| USB on board but unpopulated, missing DC/DC converter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TP-Link | | TP-Link |
Revision as of 22:09, 22 November 2009
Atheros AR81-Based Products
Hardware Comparison
Vendor | Product | CPU | Flash | RAM | USB | OpenWRT info | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Linksys | WRT160NL | MIPS24Kc AR9132r2 400 MHz | 8 MB | 32 MB | 1 | Wiki, Forum | |
TP-Link | WR-841N(D) v5 | ? | 4 MB | 32 MB | 0 | USB on board but unpopulated, missing DC/DC converter | |
TP-Link | WR-941N(D) | MIPS24Kc AR9132r2 400 MHz | 4 MB | 32 MB | 0 | USB on board but unpopulated, missing DC/DC converter |
TP-Link devices
Updating firmware with mtd
mtd -r write openwrt.bin firmware